INFO NEEDED: Read this topic if you had an Extra Time match

Talk about any Kick Off Tournament here.

Moderator: Moderators

User avatar
alkis21
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 15076
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

INFO NEEDED: Read this topic if you had an Extra Time match

Postby alkis21 » Tue Oct 31, 2006 1:07 pm

I need to figure out which matches were decided on extra time. Please read your results carefully (Ctrl+F your name) and let me know if your match was decided on extra time.
Last edited by alkis21 on Sun Nov 05, 2006 1:27 am, edited 1 time in total.
Remember, remember, the 4th and the 3rd of November
Image
User avatar
alkis21
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 15076
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

Postby alkis21 » Tue Oct 31, 2006 1:07 pm

K.O.-Round - Day 2
Section 1.1 (First matches)
1 Spyros P - John H 6:4
2 Klaus Lo - Ben G 3:3
3 Steve C - Michael O 7:3
4 John G - Gianni T 2:10
5 Rodolfo M - Sascha W 2:3
6 Thomas K - Oliver S 5:3
7 Alex B - Nick P 3:3
8 Wayne L - James B 2:9
9 Haydn H - Jesper K 3:1
10 Thomas N - Garry C 4:3
11 Henrik R - Michael Mu 3:3
12 Astrid B - James Bu 1:6


Section 1.1 (Return matches)
1 John H - Spyros P 2:6 First match: 4:6 Spyros P qualified
2 Ben G - Klaus Lo 3:5 First match: 3:3 Klaus Lo qualified
3 Michael O - Steve C 10:4 First match: 3:7 Michael O qualified
4 Gianni T - John G 6:3 First match: 10:2 Gianni T qualified
5 Sascha W - Rodolfo M 4:4 First match: 3:2 Sascha W qualified
6 Oliver S - Thomas K 4:3 First match: 3:5 Thomas K qualified
7 Nick P - Alex B 6:2 First match: 3:3 Nick P qualified
8 James B - Wayne L 7:2 First match: 9:2 James B qualified
9 Jesper K - Haydn H 1:2 First match: 1:3 Haydn H qualified
10 Garry C - Thomas N 3:1 First match: 3:4 Garry C qualified
11 Michael Mu - Henrik R 4:3 First match: 3:3 Michael Mu qualified
12 James Bu - Astrid B 2:1 First match: 6:1 James Bu qualified


Section 1.2 (First matches)
13 Mario F - Simon B 5:5
14 Martin J - Dan C 6:5
15 Martin B - Marco D 5:6
16 Nikos A - Alkis P 5:6
17 Stefan V - Ben C 2:2
18 Maurizio L - Knut L 5:5
19 Glenn L - Jacob K 2:2
20 Marco S - Robert S 1:7
21 Mark B - Peter S 5:3
22 Mark E - Darren G 1:0
23 Haakon E - Claus H 4:8
24 John R - Jorg P 0:6


Section 1.2 (Return matches)
13 Simon B - Mario F 6:8 First match: 5:5 Mario F qualified
14 Dan C - Martin J 5:8 First match: 5:6 Martin J qualified
15 Marco D - Martin B 6:4 First match: 6:5 Marco D qualified
16 Alkis P - Nikos A 3:3 First match: 6:5 Alkis P qualified
17 Ben C - Stefan V 3:2 First match: 2:2 Ben C qualified
18 Knut L - Maurizio L 2:0 First match: 5:5 Knut L qualified
19 Jacob K - Glenn L 5:1 First match: 2:2 Jacob K qualified
20 Robert S - Marco S 4:0 First match: 7:1 Robert S qualified
21 Peter S - Mark B 1:4 First match: 3:5 Mark B qualified
22 Darren G - Mark E 2:5 First match: 0:1 Mark E qualified
23 Claus H - Haakon E 8:1 First match: 8:4 Claus H qualified
24 Jorg P - John R 4:0 First match: 6:0 Jorg P qualified


Section 2.1 (First matches)
25 Spyros P - Klaus Lo 5:2
26 Michael O - Gianni T 3:9
27 Mario F - Martin J 8:2
28 Marco D - Alkis P 5:5
29 Sascha W - Thomas K 3:4
30 Nick P - James B 3:6
31 Ben C - Knut L 2:2
32 Jacob K - Robert S 1:1
33 Haydn H - Garry C 6:2
34 Michael Mu - James Bu 4:1
35 Mark B - Mark E 3:2
36 Claus H - Jorg P 1:5


Section 2.1 (Return matches)
25 Klaus Lo - Spyros P 7:5 First match: 2:5 Spyros P qualified
26 Gianni T - Michael O 10:4 First match: 9:3 Gianni T qualified
27 Martin J - Mario F 8:4 First match: 2:8 Mario F qualified
28 Alkis P - Marco D 2:2 Award 6:7 First match: 5:5 Marco D qualified
29 Thomas K - Sascha W 6:2 First match: 4:3 Thomas K qualified
30 James B - Nick P 8:0 First match: 6:3 James B qualified
31 Knut L - Ben C 1:2 First match: 2:2 Ben C qualified
32 Robert S - Jacob K 4:3 First match: 1:1 Robert S qualified
33 Garry C - Haydn H 1:2 First match: 2:6 Haydn H qualified
34 James Bu - Michael Mu 5:1 First match: 1:4 James Bu qualified
35 Mark E - Mark B 0:5 First match: 2:3 Mark B qualified
36 Jorg P - Claus H 2:1 First match: 5:1 Jorg P qualified


Section 2.2 (First matches)
37 John H - Ben G 2:3
38 Steve C - John G 7:5
39 Simon B - Dan C 0:3
40 Martin B - Nikos A 5:3
41 Rodolfo M - Oliver S 6:3
42 Alex B - Wayne L 0:1
43 Stefan V - Maurizio L 3:4
44 Glenn L - Marco S 1:1
45 Jesper K - Thomas N 3:2
46 Henrik R - Astrid B 2:1
47 Peter S - Darren G 2:1
48 Haakon E - John R 2:0


Section 2.2 (Return matches)
37 Ben G - John H 10:2 First match: 3:2 Ben G qualified
38 John G - Steve C 4:0 First match: 5:7 John G qualified
39 Dan C - Simon B 5:4 First match: 3:0 Dan C qualified
40 Nikos A - Martin B 5:6 First match: 3:5 Martin B qualified
41 Oliver S - Rodolfo M 8:3 First match: 3:6 Oliver S qualified
42 Wayne L - Alex B 3:2 First match: 1:0 Wayne L qualified
43 Maurizio L - Stefan V 3:0 First match: 4:3 Maurizio L qualified
44 Marco S - Glenn L 2:5 First match: 1:1 Glenn L qualified
45 Thomas N - Jesper K 4:3 Award 8:8 First match: 2:3 Jesper K qualified
46 Astrid B - Henrik R 0:1 First match: 1:2 Henrik R qualified
47 Darren G - Peter S 0:1 First match: 1:2 Peter S qualified
48 John R - Haakon E 3:1 Award 6:6 First match: 0:2 Haakon E qualified


Section 3.1 (First matches)
49 Spyros P - Gianni T 8:5
50 Mario F - Marco D 6:5
51 Klaus Lo - Michael O 5:3
52 Martin J - Alkis P 3:5
53 Thomas K - James B 3:4
54 Ben C - Robert S 0:3
55 Sascha W - Nick P 4:2
56 Knut L - Jacob K 3:2
57 Haydn H - James Bu 2:1
58 Mark B - Jorg P 8:4
59 Garry C - Michael Mu 4:3
60 Mark E - Claus H 2:2


Section 3.1 (Return matches)
49 Gianni T - Spyros P 7:5 First match: 5:8 Spyros P qualified
50 Marco D - Mario F 3:3 First match: 5:6 Mario F qualified
51 Michael O - Klaus Lo 2:3 First match: 3:5 Klaus Lo qualified
52 Alkis P - Martin J 7:3 First match: 5:3 Alkis P qualified
53 James B - Thomas K 3:3 First match: 4:3 James B qualified
54 Robert S - Ben C 7:2 First match: 3:0 Robert S qualified
55 Nick P - Sascha W 5:5 First match: 2:4 Sascha W qualified
56 Jacob K - Knut L 3:1 First match: 2:3 Jacob K qualified
57 James Bu - Haydn H 1:3 First match: 1:2 Haydn H qualified
58 Jorg P - Mark B 3:2 First match: 4:8 Mark B qualified
59 Michael Mu - Garry C 3:1 First match: 3:4 Michael Mu qualified
60 Claus H - Mark E 3:1 First match: 2:2 Claus H qualified


Section 3.2 (First matches)
61 Ben G - John G 5:2
62 Dan C - Martin B 3:3
63 John H - Steve C 5:5
64 Simon B - Nikos A 1:7
65 Oliver S - Wayne L 2:1
66 Maurizio L - Glenn L 4:4
67 Rodolfo M - Alex B 2:1
68 Stefan V - Marco S 7:0
69 Jesper K - Henrik R 6:4
70 Peter S - Haakon E 1:1
71 Thomas N - Astrid B 3:1
72 Darren G - John R 4:0


Section 3.2 (Return matches)
61 John G - Ben G 4:6 First match: 2:5 Ben G qualified
62 Martin B - Dan C 5:3 First match: 3:3 Martin B qualified
63 Steve C - John H 6:3 First match: 5:5 Steve C qualified
64 Nikos A - Simon B 6:2 First match: 7:1 Nikos A qualified
65 Wayne L - Oliver S 6:4 First match: 1:2 Wayne L qualified
66 Glenn L - Maurizio L 1:4 First match: 4:4 Maurizio L qualified
67 Alex B - Rodolfo M 1:4 First match: 1:2 Rodolfo M qualified
68 Marco S - Stefan V 3:6 First match: 0:7 Stefan V qualified
69 Henrik R - Jesper K 1:1 First match: 4:6 Jesper K qualified
70 Haakon E - Peter S 3:4 First match: 1:1 Peter S qualified
71 Astrid B - Thomas N 1:4 First match: 1:3 Thomas N qualified
72 John R - Darren G 1:3 First match: 0:4 Darren G qualified


Section 4.1 (First matches)
73 Spyros P - Mario F 6:1
74 Gianni T - Marco D 3:6
75 Klaus Lo - Alkis P 5:5
76 Michael O - Martin J 4:4
77 James B - Robert S 5:1
78 Thomas K - Ben C 2:3
79 Sascha W - Jacob K 3:7
80 Nick P - Knut L 5:4
81 Haydn H - Mark B 2:4
82 James Bu - Jorg P 1:4
83 Michael Mu - Claus H 0:4
84 Garry C - Mark E 3:4


Section 4.1 (Return matches)
73 Mario F - Spyros P 3:6 First match: 1:6 Spyros P qualified
74 Marco D - Gianni T 1:5 First match: 6:3 Gianni T qualified
75 Alkis P - Klaus Lo 9:4 First match: 5:5 Alkis P qualified
76 Martin J - Michael O 2:5 First match: 4:4 Michael O qualified
77 Robert S - James B 3:6 First match: 1:5 James B qualified
78 Ben C - Thomas K 1:3 First match: 3:2 Thomas K qualified
79 Jacob K - Sascha W 5:2 First match: 7:3 Jacob K qualified
80 Knut L - Nick P 5:2 First match: 4:5 Knut L qualified
81 Mark B - Haydn H 4:8 First match: 4:2 Haydn H qualified
82 Jorg P - James Bu 1:3 First match: 4:1 Jorg P qualified
83 Claus H - Michael Mu 6:3 First match: 4:0 Claus H qualified
84 Mark E - Garry C 2:2 First match: 4:3 Mark E qualified


Section 4.2 (First matches)
85 Ben G - Martin B 4:5
86 John G - Dan C 4:5
87 Steve C - Nikos A 5:3
88 John H - Simon B 2:2
89 Wayne L - Maurizio L 4:1
90 Oliver S - Glenn L 4:4
91 Rodolfo M - Stefan V 2:6
92 Alex B - Marco S 1:0
93 Jesper K - Peter S 2:1
94 Henrik R - Haakon E 3:3
95 Thomas N - Darren G 3:1
96 Astrid B - John R 0:3


Section 4.2 (Return matches)
85 Martin B - Ben G 7:3 First match: 5:4 Martin B qualified
86 Dan C - John G 6:3 First match: 5:4 Dan C qualified
87 Nikos A - Steve C 2:4 First match: 3:5 Steve C qualified
88 Simon B - John H 2:6 First match: 2:2 John H qualified
89 Maurizio L - Wayne L 2:2 First match: 1:4 Wayne L qualified
90 Glenn L - Oliver S 5:4 First match: 4:4 Glenn L qualified
91 Stefan V - Rodolfo M 5:6 First match: 6:2 Stefan V qualified
92 Marco S - Alex B 3:7 First match: 0:1 Alex B qualified
93 Peter S - Jesper K 1:2 First match: 1:2 Jesper K qualified
94 Haakon E - Henrik R 5:5 Award 9:8 First match: 3:3 Haakon E qualified
95 Darren G - Thomas N 0:2 First match: 1:3 Thomas N qualified
96 John R - Astrid B 0:0 First match: 3:0 John R qualified
Remember, remember, the 4th and the 3rd of November
Image
User avatar
waynie
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 905
Joined: Wed Nov 19, 2003 9:29 am
Location: london & hk

Postby waynie » Tue Oct 31, 2006 1:23 pm

only one for me, alkis.

65 Wayne L - Oliver S 6:4 First match: 1:2 Wayne L qualified

i recall that only one goal was scored in ET, so the score of the 2nd leg after normal time should be 5:4

hope this helps.
User avatar
Troglos
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 570
Joined: Thu Sep 16, 2004 12:20 pm
Location: K.O.H. Milano - ITA
Contact:

Postby Troglos » Tue Oct 31, 2006 1:30 pm

Alkis my matches against Martin B (section1.2) was decided in extra-time.

1°game: MartinB - MarcoD 5-6
2°game: MarcoD - MartinB 5-4 (*)
extra-time: MarcoD-MartinB 3-1(*)

(*)Please Martin confirm or correct the results because in second game and e.t. I was so concentrated and stressed that I don't remember nearly nothing :!:

I know also MarioF vs SimonB was decided in extra-time.
Image
Image
Image
if you remove the speed, you take away the fun.
User avatar
alkis21
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 15076
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2001 12:00 am
Location: Athens, Greece
Contact:

Postby alkis21 » Tue Oct 31, 2006 1:36 pm

Troglos wrote:2°game: MarcoD - MartinB 5-4
extra-time: MarcoD-MartinB 3-1


This can't be correct, as the overall score would be 8-5 instead of 6-4.

Your final score (normal time + extra time) should result to the final score of 6-4.
Remember, remember, the 4th and the 3rd of November
Image
User avatar
Troglos
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 570
Joined: Thu Sep 16, 2004 12:20 pm
Location: K.O.H. Milano - ITA
Contact:

Postby Troglos » Tue Oct 31, 2006 1:51 pm

alkis21 wrote:
Troglos wrote:2°game: MarcoD - MartinB 5-4
extra-time: MarcoD-MartinB 3-1


This can't be correct, as the overall score would be 8-5 instead of 6-4.

Your final score (normal time + extra time) should result to the final score of 6-4.


Probably MartinB gain the 2° game winning 4-3 and in extra-time the result was 3-0 (as Gianni say me now), so the final result is 6-4.

I hope MartinB will see this post and confirm the results
Image
Image
Image
if you remove the speed, you take away the fun.
User avatar
uncle_colin
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 345
Joined: Fri May 10, 2002 12:00 am
Location: Worcester

Postby uncle_colin » Tue Oct 31, 2006 1:57 pm

48 John R 0 - 2 Haakon E

John R 3 - 1 Haakon E

No goals in ET.
Last edited by uncle_colin on Tue Oct 31, 2006 2:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
JamesHBeard
The guru!
The guru!
Posts: 13807
Joined: Mon Jun 11, 2001 12:00 am
Location: The Forest Of Dean, United Kingdom
Contact:

Postby JamesHBeard » Tue Oct 31, 2006 2:06 pm

Alkis,

None of my games were decided in extra time...

I did wait till injury time to secure a win however.. :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:
WC - QF 2001,2002, SilverCup Winner 2006, Best Defence 2006
UKC - Winner 2005
Newent 2008 Championship Winner

Image
Hi ! My name is James and I have been KO2 free since 8th March 2009.
User avatar
Torchiador
3000+ poster!
3000+ poster!
Posts: 3573
Joined: Sun Sep 07, 2003 3:34 pm
Location: Kick Off House - Milano - Italy
Contact:

Postby Torchiador » Tue Oct 31, 2006 2:25 pm

alkis21 wrote:
Troglos wrote:2°game: MarcoD - MartinB 5-4
extra-time: MarcoD-MartinB 3-1


This can't be correct, as the overall score would be 8-5 instead of 6-4.

Your final score (normal time + extra time) should result to the final score of 6-4.



mmm... I think that this problem is for the stats analyzer, Am I right?
because in every soccer tournament it must to be written the real score, for example, your results vs Marco were: 1round: 5-5 ____ 2round: 4-4 (6-6AET)(11-12APK).
So, Alkis you aren't undefeated in england, you have lost your first game in england with a double figure :)
Image
Robert
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 16369
Joined: Fri Jun 15, 2001 12:00 am

Postby Robert » Tue Oct 31, 2006 2:41 pm

Runty Alkis. :lol:
User avatar
SimonB
2000+ Poster!
2000+ Poster!
Posts: 2717
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2001 12:00 am

Postby SimonB » Tue Oct 31, 2006 5:08 pm

Section 1.2 (Return matches)
13 Simon B - Mario F 6:8

It was 5:5 after normal time ... Mario scraped it in extra time 1:3 ... hence 6:8
Birmingham 2011 World Cup: 15th best player :)
Semtex
2000+ Poster!
2000+ Poster!
Posts: 2917
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 12:00 am

Postby Semtex » Tue Oct 31, 2006 9:56 pm

None for me, for a change...
Funny you ask this because I was going to ask if this wc had the most games go to extra time. Guess you don't know...yet...

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 30 guests